2016-17 Lander District Recreation Board Members

Craig Bromley, President, 349-4754
Jim Hutchison, Vice President 349-2077
Dave Slovisky, Treasurer 332-9603
Anna Smedts, Secretary 714-0142
Carol Chidsey 332-0454,
Andrea Dockery 544-2296,
Teresa Nirider 851-7546

 

   

Application for 2017 Recreation Funds

2017 Grant Hearings – Tuesday, January 24 and Thursday, January 26, 2017
Meeting Rooms A&B, Fremont County Library

The Lander District Recreation Board of Directors is soliciting requests for 2017 recreation funds. Please limit your request documentation to the application form (attached) and a one-page cover letter. If your group has more than one request, submit separate “Grant Request Information” sheets as needed (see page two of the application form). Please check your formatting on your final application to make sure that important information has not been cut off!  Please, do not add any additional glossy sheets or folders in the application. 

Requests must be mailed to the Lander District Recreation Board (P.O. Box 1673), or turned in to the Lander Parks and Recreation Office (405 Fremont Street) by 5 pm, Friday, January 6, 2017. You will need to furnish 10 copies of the completed application. Requests submitted after this time will not be considered – no exceptions.

 

Additional important notifications and grant materials

Grant Cover Letter 2017  (PDF format)

Grant Application 2017  (PDF format, right-click this link and select Save As)

 

Questions? Please contact:  Dave Slovisky, Treasurer, at 332-9603 or webski@wyoming.com