Gannett Peak Staff

Our team of educators is completely committed to guiding our students toward success. Our teachers believe in a bright future for every student here at Gannett Peak, and they work tirelessly to help them unlock that future. Please take a moment to become more acquainted with our talented faculty and staff, and be sure to contact them with your questions or concerns.

Meet Our Staff

Dani Adams
Life Skills Teacher
Send Email

Kendra Bauer
Kindergarten Teacher
Send Email

Jamie Bernard
Virtual Kindergarten Teacher
Send Email

Susannah Bletner
Reading Teacher
Send Email

Murphy Booth
2nd Grade Teacher
Send Email

Shawna Brinson
Special Education Teacher
Send Email

Abby Bryce
1st Grade Teacher
Send Email

Christina Burke
Custodian
Send Email

Janelle Bushmeyer
Kindergarten Teacher
Send Email

Tammy Bushmeyer
OT/PT
Send Email

Julie Calhoun
Virtual 1st Grade Teacher
Send Email
Website

Deana Calvert
Paraprofessional, Special Education
Send Email

Isis Calvert
Nutritional Service Worker
Send Email

Amy Carrizosa
Title I Reading Teacher
Send Email

Mindy Clancy
Case Manager
Send Email

Jill Clark
Paraprofessional Special Education
Send Email

Necha Cole
Paraprofessional, Special Education
Send Email

Shannan Coon
Kindergarten Teacher
Send Email

Kitri Cooper
Paraprofessional, Music
Send Email

Jason Cox
School Resource Officer
Send Email

Bret Cozzens
Custodian
Send Email

Kelly Davey
Paraprofessional, Title
Send Email

Kari Day
Counselor
Send Email

Carmela Demler
Case Manager
Send Email

Candis Dickinson
Office Assistant
Send Email

Kylee Dripps
1st Grade Teacher
Send Email

Amy Edlund
Paraprofessional, Special Education
Send Email

Wendy Elias
Art Teacher
Send Email

Anneke Erlandson
Nutritional Service Worker
Send Email

Mia Fiordalisi
Paraprofessional, Special Education
Send Email

Zachary Fisher
Health / Physical Education Teacher
Send Email

Brad Folston
Custodian
Send Email

Debbie Forton
Paraprofessional Special Education
Send Email

Kayla Freese
Kindergarten Teacher
Send Email

Traci Gardner
2nd Grade Teacher
Send Email

Susan Hallam
Music Teacher
Send Email
Website

Natasha Harris
Media Center Director
Send Email

Malinda Hayes
Kitchen Manager
Send Email

Sarah Heinrich
Administrative Assistant
Send Email

Robert Hendrickson
Custodian
Send Email

Traci Hill
1st Grade Teacher
Send Email

Melissa Hill
Special Education Teacher
Send Email

Toni Hudson
2nd Grade Teacher
Send Email

Elias Huff
Paraprofessional Computer Lab Assistant
Send Email

Carrie Johnson
Paraprofessional, Title
Send Email

Jerry Johnson
Health/Physical Education Teacher
Send Email

Laura Jones
Paraprofessional, Special Education
Send Email

Wendy Jones
Speech Pathologist
Send Email

Chelsea Kearl
Special Education Teacher
Send Email

Chris Kearns
3rd Grade Teacher
Send Email

Nicki Kramer
Paraprofessional, Special Education
Send Email

Laura Lane
School Psychologist
Send Email

Andrew Lanz-Ketcham
Assistant Principal
Send Email

Tammy Lee
Secretary, Student Services
Send Email

Sierra Lyons
2nd Grade Teacher
Send Email

Kesha Martell
1st Grade Teacher
Send Email

Bree Martinsen
OT/PT
Send Email

Jessica Maurer
Virtual 3rd Grade Teacher
Send Email

Keri McKain-Nachazel
Kindergarten Teacher
Send Email

Anne McNair
Kindergarten Teacher
Send Email

Sami McRae
2nd Grade Teacher
Send Email

Debbie Meredith
2nd Grade Teacher
Send Email

Stacey Mittelstadt
Special Education Teacher
Send Email

Chelcie Mullins
School Nurse
Send Email

Kristy Nelson
Instructional Facilitator - Technology
Send Email
Website

Tim Nelson
Custodian
Send Email

Jamey Nielsen
3rd Grade Teacher
Send Email

Nicole Page
3rd Grade Teacher
Send Email

Laurie Paxton
OT/PT
Send Email

Angela Pettibone
Paraprofessional, Special Education
Send Email

Justin Pickerd
Custodian
Send Email

Cary Poledna
Custodian
Send Email

Annalissa Purdum
Counselor
Send Email

Nicole Schmidtberger
Special Education Teacher
Send Email

Annie Schubarth
Paraprofessional Speech
Send Email

Kelsey Seifert
3rd Grade Teacher
Send Email

James Simpson
Facility Manager
Send Email

Jenny Simpson
Kindergarten Teacher
Send Email

Anne Slovisky
Paraprofessional Art/Special Education
Send Email

Macey Spiegelberg
1st Grade Teacher
Send Email

Inge Strom
Nutritional Service Worker
Send Email

Leah Swenson
Paraprofessional, Special Education
Send Email

Aften Szymanski
Special Education Teacher
Send Email

Sharon Terhune
Title 1 Teacher
Send Email

Chanin Thomas
Paraprofessional, Special Education
Send Email

Chris Trumble
3rd Grade Teacher
Send Email
Website

Paula Vincelette
Paraprofessional
Send Email

Leslie Voxland
Principal
Send Email

Jessica Waldron
Speech Pathologist
Send Email

Tricia Watson
Virtual 2nd Grade Teacher
Send Email

Diane Weller
Instructional Facilitator
Send Email

Jessica Wheeler
1st Grade Teacher
Send Email

Courtney Widhalm
Art Teacher
Send Email

Amber Williams
3rd Grade Teacher
Send Email

Tom Wilson
Music Teacher
Send Email

Janet Winger
Paraprofessional, Special Education
Send Email

Delby Wright
Paraprofessional, Special Education
Send Email