Lander Middle School Staff

At Lander MS, you’ll find teachers dedicated to meeting the individual learning needs of their students. Together with a team of office and support staff members, we create a positive environment that nurtures creativity and inspires learning.

Meet Our Staff

Chris Babb
PE / Instructional Facilitator
Send Email

Jan Babits
Special Education
Send Email

Jessica Colman
Office Assistant
Send Email

Jordon Cooper
Physical Education / Health Teacher
Send Email

Brittany Cox
School Nurse
Send Email

Dean Cyphers
Technology Teacher
Send Email
Website

Angela Goens
Paraprofessional
Send Email

Kerrie Green
Administrative Assistant
Send Email

Kevin Green
8th Language Arts Teacher
Send Email

Tim Green
7th Language Arts Teacher
Send Email

Gayla Hammer
6th Science Teacher
Send Email

Jeff Hammer
Title I Math Teacher
Send Email

Deb Harmon
Cook
Send Email

Drew Hill
Behavior Room Teacher
Send Email

Cristina Jensen
Counselor
Send Email

Luke Jensen
Special Education Resource Teacher
Send Email

Trenton Jones
Custodian
Send Email

Codi Jorgensen
8th Grade Science Teacher
Send Email
Website

Cami Kistemann
Vocal Teacher
Send Email

Devan Leonard
Special Education Teacher
Send Email
Website

Kevin Ley
Assistant Principal
Send Email

Jennifer McClung
Special Education Teacher
Send Email

Pat Mowrey
Facility Manager, Lander Middle School
Send Email

Molly Nielsen
Paraprofessional, Special Education
Send Email

Kirk Norman
Math Teacher
Send Email
Website

Patti Ottosen
Paraprofessional
Send Email

Erica Parker
6th Language Arts Teacher
Send Email

Derek Peil
8th Language Arts Teacher
Send Email

Todd Pettibone
Paraprofessional, Special Education
Send Email

Addie Philpott
Paraprofessional, Special Education
Send Email

Stacey Polson
Counselor
Send Email

Cecilie Prine
7th Science Teacher
Send Email
Website

Jeramie Prine
6th Language Arts Teacher
Send Email
Website

Raymond Rankin
Custodian
Send Email

Buddy Red Bow
8th PE / Health / APE Teacher
Send Email
Website

Chelsey Red Bow
Special Education Teacher
Send Email

Sarah Reisig
Paraprofessional, Special Education
Send Email

Sarah Riley
Paraprofessional, Special Education
Send Email

Tyler Roberts
7th Language Arts Teacher
Send Email

Josie Rounds
Foreign Language Teacher
Send Email
Website

Melissa Scherr-Bender
Art Teacher
Send Email
Website

Julie Shanley
Principal
Send Email

Emily Shoutis
Paraprofessional, Special Education
Send Email

Lezley Simonson
7th Social Studies Teacher
Send Email
Website

Steve Simpson
8th Social Studies Teacher
Send Email
Website

Ely Sixbey
Math Teacher
Send Email

Jackie Sixbey
Special Education Teacher
Send Email

Caleb Stephen
Math Teacher
Send Email

Russ Stuttle
Media Center / Librarian
Send Email

Casey Swift
6th Social Studies Teacher
Send Email

Devin Szymanski
Speech-Language Pathologist
Send Email

Vince Tropea
Paraprofessional, Special Education
Send Email

Johnny Trudeau
Band Teacher
Send Email

Jolene Velarde
Paraprofessional, Special Education
Send Email

Breanne Weston
FACS Teacher
Send Email

Casey Widhalm
Case Manager
Send Email

Sara Wilkerson
Nutritional Service Manager
Send Email

Linda Wyant
Paraprofessional, Special Education
Send Email

Jennifer Young
Behavior Room Teacher
Send Email